Representación Permanente ante las Naciones Unidas

Statements

Permanent Mission to the Un

General Assembly

Contact Us

Issues in which the Permanent Mission works

Delegation of the Permanent Mission of Argentina to the United Nations

 

 

 

Ambassador Martín García Moritán

Permanent Representative to the United Nations

 

Mr. Alejandro Verdier

Minister Plenipotentiary

- Deputy Permanent Representative

 

Mr. José Luis Fernández Valoni

Minister  Plenipotentiary

- Sixth Committee (Legal)

- Terrorism

- CELAC General Coordination

- Question of the Malvinas Islands

- General Assembly Revitalization

 

Mrs. María Paula Mac Loughlin

Minister  Plenipotentiary

First Committee (Disarmament and International Security)

- 1540 (2004) Committee

- 1718 (2006) Committee

- Terrorism

- Bilateral Relations

 

Mr. Rafael Daló

Counselor

- Peacekeeping

- Special Political Missions

- Peacebuilding (PBC) 

- Haití

- Fourth Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)

Fifth Committee (Administrative and Budgetary)

 

Mr. Fernando Marani

Counselor

Third Committee (Social, Humanitarian & Cultural)

- Responsability to Protect (RtoP)

- Rights up Front

- Ageing

- Sixth Committee (Legal)

 

Mr. Ariel González Serafini

Second Secretary

- Third Committee (Social, Humanitarian & Cultural)

- Ageing

- Responsability to Protect (RtoP)

- Rights up Front

- Alliance of Civilizations

 

Mr. Gonzalo Mazzeo

Second Secretary

- Fourth Committee (Special Political and Decolonization)

- Question of the Malvinas Islands

- General Assembly Revitalization

- Bilateral Relations

- Alliance of Civilizations

- Middle East

- First Committee (Disarmament and International Security)

 

Mr. Guido Crilchuk

Second Secretary

- Second Committee (Economic and Financial)

- Candidatures

- Development. Humanitarian. Cooperation

- ECOSOC

- Macroeconomical issues

- Sustainable Development   - Environmental Issues

 

Mrs. Victoria Gandini

Second Secretary

- Second Committee (Economic and Financial)

- Sustainable Development

- Environmental Issues

- Macroeconomical issues

- Development. Humanitarian. Cooperation

- ECOSOC

 

Ms. Natala Virginia Babio

Second Secretary

Fifth Committee (Administrative and Budgetary)

- Candidatures

 

Commodore Mr. Carlos Héctor Valdes

Militar Adviser

- Peacekeeping

 

Major Commander Mr. Diego Gasparutti

Police Advisor

- Peacekeeping

 

Mrs. Gabriela Nieva

- Attaché

 

Mr. Facundo Valentín Díaz

- Attaché

 

 

 


 

Fondo argentino de cooperación sur-sur y triangular